Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Principal Image

 

    Mrs. Jones - Principal

                                               

Mr. Hatten

 

     Mr. Hatten - Dean of Students

Contact Victor Hatten  Victor Hatten   Staff
Contact Akila Jones  Akila Jones   Principal

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

Mrs. Christofferson

    

Mrs. Christofferson - Office Manager

                                                             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       Ms. Garcia - Secretary

 

Mrs. Ahmad

 

Mrs. Ahmad - Health Clerk

Contact Isabel Christofferson  Isabel Christofferson   Staff
Contact Ana Garcia  Ana Garcia   Staff
Contact Yolanda Ahmad  Yolanda Ahmad   Staff

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Nunn - EL Special Projects

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Nguyen - Literacy Coach

 

Mrs. Gonzalez

Mrs. Gonzalez - Math Coach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Gonzalez - Computer Tech

 

Ms. Selsor

Mrs. Weimer - Counselor

 

Mr. Vasquez

Mr. Vasquez - Campus Security

Contact Alberto Gonzalez  Alberto Gonzalez   Sys Admin
Contact Jennifer Gonzalez  Jennifer Gonzalez   Staff
Contact Emily Selsor  Emily Selsor   Staff
Contact Estevan Vasquez  Estevan Vasquez   Staff

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF

 

Mrs. Alarcon

 

Mrs. Alarcon - SDC Moderate/Severe

 

Mrs. Hofland
  

 

Mrs. Hofland - SDC Moderate/ Severe TK- 1st

 

Mrs. Martinez

 

Mrs. Martinez - SDC Moderate/Severe 2nd - 3rd

 

Mrs. Moran

Mrs. Moran - RSP Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anahi Padilla - School Psychologist

 

Mrs. Portillo

Mrs. Portillo - Speech Therapist

Contact Kemi Alarcon  Kemi Alarcon   Teacher
Contact Keri Hofland  Keri Hofland   Teacher
Contact Esmeralda Martinez  Esmeralda Martinez   Teacher
Contact Lydia Moran  Lydia Moran   Staff
Contact Anahi Padilla  Anahi Padilla   Staff
Contact Norma Portillo  Norma Portillo   Staff

 

 

TK & KINDER STAFF

Mrs. Frederick Ms. Jangard Mrs. Scheers
Mrs. Frederick
Mrs. Jangard
Mrs. Scheers
Contact Melissa Frederick  Melissa Frederick   Teacher
Contact Jennifer Jangard  Jennifer Jangard   Teacher
Contact Monica Scheers  Monica Scheers   Teacher

FIRST GRADE STAFF

Ms. Abramshe Mrs. Engel
Mrs. Abramshe
Mrs. Engel
  Contact Lisa Abramshe  Lisa Abramshe   Teacher
  Contact Faydra Engel  Faydra Engel   Teacher

SECOND GRADE STAFF

Mrs. Escobedo Mrs. Morocho Mrs. Rodriguez
Mrs. Escobedo
Mrs. Morocho
Mrs. Rodriguez
Contact Veronica Escobedo  Veronica Escobedo   Teacher
Contact Carmen Morocho  Carmen Morocho   Teacher
Contact Leticia Rodriguez  Leticia Rodriguez   Teacher

THIRD GRADE STAFF

Mr. Atienza      Mrs. Castellanos                               Mrs. Ngyuen                                  

   

 
Mrs. Nguyen
   
Contact Jonathan Atienza  Jonathan Atienza   Teacher
Contact Angie Castellanos  Angie Castellanos   Teacher
Contact Danha Nguyen  Danha Nguyen   Teacher

FOURTH GRADE STAFF

     

Mrs. Bauman                                       Ms.  Carlos                             
Ms. Cologne
Contact Patricia Carlos  Patricia Carlos   Teacher
Contact Suzanne Cologne  Suzanne Cologne   Teacher

FIFTH GRADE STAFF

Mrs. Benavente Mr. Gonzalez Mrs. Nguyen
Mrs. Benavente
Mr. Gonzalez
Mrs. Nguyen
Contact Jessica Benavente  Jessica Benavente   Teacher
Contact Robert Gonzalez  Robert Gonzalez   Teacher
Contact Quynh Nguyen  Quynh Nguyen   Teacher

 

 

LEARNING LOSS MITIGATION STAFF

  Mrs. Perez-Gomez                      Ms. Sidney                 Mr. Roberson

 

Mrs. Perez Image

            

Ms. Sidney Image

 

Contact Esperanza Perez-Gomez  Esperanza Perez-Gomez   Teacher
Contact Ian Roberson  Ian Roberson   Teacher
Contact Tiffany Sidney  Tiffany Sidney   Teacher

 

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

 

Mr. Aguilera

 

Mr. Aguilera

 

Mr. Arruda

 

Mr. Arruda

 

Mr. Mora

 

Mr. Mora

 

ADDITIONAL STAFF

 

 

Gina Ealy Image

 

Food Service Manager

 Mrs. Ealy

Transitional Support Specialist

Lakmal Balangoda

RSP Aides

Aviva Davis

Patricia Richardson

SDC Aides

Sumaiya Bhaiyat

Jocelyn Bustamante

Mirna Danio

Monica Demet

Ana Mejia Salvador

Roxana Quintanilla

Janice Ross

Instructional Aides

Sieyara Bolton

Marysenia Leon

Playground Supervisors

Yolanda Bustamante

Silvia Gutierrez

Carmen Hernandez

Maria Torres (Lolita)

Lena Wheeler